RESUME 

AEA / SAG~AFTRA

Height: 6'   |   Eye Color: Green   |   Hair Color: Light Brown

TELEVISION

THE GOOD FIGHT                                                                                                   Author 1; Co-Star                                                    CBS; dir. Tyne Rafaeli      

SYCAMORE                                                                                                      Ticketing Agent; Co-Star                                             Netflix: dir. Neasa Hardiman

BROADWAY

WICKED                                                                                                                      Doctor Dillamond                                                    Gershwin Theatre

OFF-BROADWAY

CUTS                                                                                                                                       Man 2                                                                  York Theatre Company 

NATIONAL/INT'L TOURS

WICKED                                                                                                      Swing; u/s Wizard, Dr. Dillamond                                     dir. Joe Mantello

ANNIE                                                                                                                                Bert Healy                                                              TOTS-Atlanta; dir. Martin Charnin

CINDERELLA                                                                                                                  Lionel u/s                                                               NETworks Entertainment

STRIKE UP THE BAND                                                                                                   Sloane                                                                  CAMI

DISNEY ON CLASSIC                                                                                                      LeFou                                                                   Harmony Japan/Tokyo Philharmonic

THEATRE

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST                                                                                        Cogsworth                                                            Pittsburgh CLO

SWEENEY TODD                                                                                                         Adolfo Pirelli                                                          Finger Lakes MT 

THE PRODUCERS                                                                                                         Leo Bloom                                                            Olney Theatre                                      

     **Helen Hayes Nomination, Best Actor**

OLIVER                                                                                                                          Mr. Sowerberry                                                       Paper Mill Playhouse

ELF                                                                                                                           Chadwick; u/s Buddy                                                 Paper Mill Playhouse

LMNOP                                                                                                                               Mangrove                                                              Goodspeed Musicals 

AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS                                                            Detective Fix (Actor2)                                                Hangar Theatre

SPAMALOT                                                                                                                       Sir Robin                                                                Arts Center of Coastal Carolina            

MY FAIR LADY                                                                                                                   Jamie                                                                   MGR Playhouse

THE 39 STEPS                                                                                                                Clown #1                                                                Depot/Wood/LPAC

THE STORY OF MY LIFE                                                                                           Alvin Kelby                                                              Music Theatre Connecticut

THE WATERCOOLERS                                                                                              Glen/Frank                                                              Thomas Allen, writer/dir.

TITANIC                                                                                                                          Harold Bride                                                            Merry-Go-Round Playhouse

FOREVER PLAID                                                                                                              Frankie                                                                 Wohlfahrt Haus D.T.

READINGS/WORKSHOPS

LITTLE FISH                                                                                                                        Marco                                                                  B-Sides Productions

ELLA MINNOW PEA                                                                                                        Payton                                                                 Breaking Bread

ELEGIES: A SONG CYCLE                                                                                              Keith                                                                   Laurie Beechman Theatre

TO HELL AND BACK                                                                                                     Sisyphus                                                               Ars Nova

HAPPY                                                                                                                        Donald Rappapo                                                       dir. Carole Shweid

WALLENBERG                                                                                                            Nazi/Man #4                                                           dir. Annette Jolles

BMI WORKSHOP                                                                                                              Soloist                                                                  Cody Owen Stine; Thomas Allen

ROBINHOOD                                                                                                                Alan-A-Dale II                                                          NETworks Entertainment

JOHN AND JEN                                                                                                                 John                                                                     Syracuse Stage

RECORDINGS

DISNEY ON CLASSIC-A MAGICAL NIGHT                                                                                                                                            Walt Disney Records

BROOMHILDA                                                                                                              CEO Oswald                                                            DEMO Recording

SAMSON & DELILAH                                                                                                 Ensemble                                                               DEMO Recording

 TRAINING/SKILLS 

TV/Film: Bob Krakower

Voice: Andrew Byrne; Rebecca Karpoff

B.F.A. Syracuse University

Trained Musician: Euphonium/Baritone Horn & Valve Trombone

 DOWNLOAD FULL RESUME 

© Proudly created with Wix.com